Privacy Policy

Personal Information Collection

In its capacity as broker of transport, logistics, web design, web development, graphic design and recruitment services, Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd collects personal information about its employees, clients, suppliers, sub-contractors, businesses/third parties and others with whom it deals, in order that it can effectively conduct its business. This personal information will include sufficient details for Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd to effectively interact with them in the conduct of its business.

Information Use

The primary purpose for collecting, holding and using the personal information is for the establishment and maintenance of records for our clients, suppliers of goods and services, businesses/third parties and others with whom we conduct business in order that we can work effectively with them. Personal information collected is also used to facilitate distribution of corporate communications, including our financial results, annual reports and other information that is relevant to the promotion or reporting of our business activities. Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd has legal and statutory obligations in relation to the collection and use of some of this personal information.

Access and Correction

You can contact the Company if you would like details of personal information which may be held about you or if you wish to correct any personal information held. To ensure the integrity and safety of personal information, Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd will normally only disclose personal information it holds to the individual concerned or to someone having proper authorisation or authority to request such information, or to fulfil legal or regulatory requirements. Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd may also disclose personal information to its advisers, businesses/third parties and other parties in connection with the present and future conduct of its business. If deemed necessary from time to time, a fee may be charged for the provision of personal information.

Storage and Security of Personal Information

Personal information is principally held in electronic databases maintained within Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd’s computer network. We use a range of security processes to protect the confidentiality and security of personal information held.

Health Information Management

Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd interacts with its clients, employees, businesses/third parties and suppliers of goods and services in the conduct of those businesses and ancillary activities. In the course of conducting its businesses Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd at times collects, uses and may disclose health information of the kind referred to in the Victorian Health Records Act 2001 ("Health Information"). In the great majority of cases where Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd requires such information it is within the context of the normal employment relationship with its employees. Protecting Health Information provided to us is important. This Health Information Management Statement is intended to help you understand how Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd manages Health Information in accordance with the Health Privacy Principles contained in the Health Records Act 2001 (Victoria).

Collection and Use of Health Information

Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd collects and uses Health Information about its employees and businesses/third parties, and at times about sub-contractors and others with whom it deals. In the case of its employees, businesses/third parties, this occurs primarily in relation to assessing the fitness of individuals for particular tasks, and in relation to absences or incapacity due to accident, injury or illness. For non-employees, any Health Information is likely to only be collected or used in connection with personal injury or hurt to an individual which arises within the business relationship. Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd's collection and use or disclosure of Health Information is for these primary purposes. In most circumstances the Health Information relates to the provision of medical certificates or reports. Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd has legal and statutory obligations in relation to the collection and use of some of this Health Information. To ensure the integrity and confidentiality of Health Information, Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd will normally only disclose Health Information it holds to the individual concerned or to someone having proper authorisation or authority to request such information, or to fulfil legal or regulatory requirements. Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd may also disclose Health Information to its advisers, businesses/third parties and other parties in connection with the present and future conduct of its business.

Access and Correction

Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd endeavours to ensure that Health Information it collects and uses is accurate and current. Individuals can contact the Company Secretary for details of Health Information which may be held about them or to correct any Health Information held. If deemed necessary from time to time, a fee may be charged for the provision of Health Information. Storage and Security of Health Information Health Information is principally held within employment records and businesses/third parties in a secure and confidential environment.

Statement of Ownership

This is to certify that this website is owned and run by Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd, ABN# 67 623 141 005.

Jay Cee Ess Global Pty Ltd is registered in VIC 3061 and have been active since March 2005.

Contact Us

Name:


Email:


Phone:


Comments:


Enter security code:
 Security code

Latest News

Released 5/05/2016

Swedish auto manufacturing giant, Volvo, has indicated it will be trialing driverless cars - as soon as next year.

Latest Post

Volvo manufacturers have revealed that they will be trialling an ambitious Autonomous Driving System in the UK next year. Heading to London hoping to reduce pollution.    Volvo&rs ...

Testimonials

Hi there, We used your company to bring a vehicle from NSW to VIC this week and I would just like to thankyou very much for the sensational service from go to woe. Your website made it sooo ...